Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
RS 500 Registrar

RS500 Finis codes

Recommended Posts

Finnis Code Description

9092625 Heatshield – turbo /abs pump

9092627 Heatshield – hood top

9092386 Hose – amal valve – w/gate

9092635 Hose – valve to air/cleaner

9092425 Hose – turbo charger outlet to intercooler

9092426 Hose – intercooler to throttle hsg

9092427 Hose – air cleaner to turbo

9093096 Hose – water turbo cl

9092972 Kit aperture grille assy. – RH

9092971 Kit aperture grille assy. - LH

9092679 Decal – body side wing front – LH

9092680 Decal – body side wing front - RH

9092681 Decal – body stripe (6 metres per car req`d 1) 1metre

9092793 Decal – RS500 – rear

9092723 Bumper front airdam – moonstone

9092722 Bumper front airdam – black

9092724 Bumper front airdam – white

9092733 Air splitter support front LH – black

9092732 Air splitter support front RH – black

9092692 Protection sheet – rr spoiler – RH

9092693 Protection sheet – rr spoiler - LH

9092735 Spoiler rear lower

9092737 Rear aerofoil – upper – black

9092721 Rear aerofoil – upper – white

9092720 Rear aerofoil – upper – moonstone

9092786 Exhaust downpipe turbo to bulkhead

9093013 Thermostat

9093022 Plenum – intake elbow

9093025 Plenum – cover

9092924 Turbo charger

9093037 Oil pump assy

9093039 Water pump assy volume prod

9093095 Turbo damper rework kit

9093086 Damper assy turbocharger

1638293 Door mouldings

1638294 Door mouldings

1638295 Door mouldings

1638296 Door mouldings

1638297 Door mouldings

1638298 Door mouldings

9092903 Convoluted tube – hose protection 120mm

9092902 Convoluted tube – hose protection 100mm

9093286 Brkt. Inner pivot ext. hsg rear susp LH

9093289 Brkt inner pivot ext. hst rear susp RH

9092605 Seal – intercooler to radiator upper

9092606 Seal – intercooler to radiator lower

9092456 Bracket – intercooler to rad to body LH

9092457 Bracket – intercooler to rad to body RH

9092432 Hose – header tank

9092427 Shield – radiator

9092423 Hose radiator – lower

9092655 Cover plate bumper reinft

9092424 Hose – air bypass valve

9092471 Pipe – air bypass valve

9092678 Intercooler assy

9092390 Air cleaner lid

9092625 Tube – air cleaner intake

9092454 Plate alt. mtg.

9092458 Arm – alt belt adjust

9092690 Bracket – map sensor mtg.

9092698 Ecu – module

9092671 Bracket – horn mtg.

9092672 Bracket – horn mtg.

9092684 Nut – m5x30x10mm af

9092708 Spacer rad mtg

9092674 Edge clip

9091522 Hose tie 200mm x 2.5mm

9092689 Hose tie 390mm x 4.6mm

9092702 Hose clamp 60 – 80

9092650 Engine assy hot tested

9092704 Hose clamp 70 – 90

9092695 Hose clamp 25 – 40

1650573 Hose clamp 30 – 45

9092718 RS500 original cylinder block

9093002 Idle speed regulator retainer

9093003 Idle speed regulator

9093004 Throttle position switch

1640040 Sender – water temperature

9093012 Water outlet & thermostat housing

9093014 Bracket – throttle cable mounting

9093018 Throttle body assy.

9093021 Gasket – throttle body / plenum

9093026 Gasket – lower plenum

9093027 Inlet manifold

9093028 Fuel rail assy – upper

9093030 Regulator – fuel pressure

9093033 Gasket- inlet manifold

9092925 Oil pump inlet / cooling rail assy.

9093040 Spacer – thermostat

9093041 Gasket – thermostat elbow

9093042 Spacer turbo oil pipe / cam cover

9093043 Pipe – turbo oil feed

9093044 Elbow – thermostat housing

9093045 Fuel rail assy – lower

9093047 Fuel transfer hose

9093048 Hose – lower fuel rail / relief valve

9093049 Moulded pipe – throttle body / plenum elbow

9093050 Hose – water pump / thermostat housing

9093052 Gasket – thermostat housing

9093053 Pipe – heater to water pump

9093054 Hose – heater to water pump

9093056 Hose – water pump stub.

9093083 Exhaust valve

9093093 Pipe – water o/l turbo

9093094 Hose rad overflow

9093095 Clip – water pipe

1514328 Spacer

9093065 Inlet pipe – water cooled housing

9093071 Gasket – oil pump body / pickup flange

9093072 Plug – fuel press reg.

9093074 Piston say c/w fins, circlip, rings (rs500 block only)

9093073 Sheath – heater return pipe

9093077 Rubber hose valve / plenum

9093079 Flexi pipe – fuel rail pressure

9093081 Service cylinder head assy

9093000 Misc hardware rebuild kit

M51870025 Spirol pin 5mm x 12mm mbk – inlet manifold to head

1473188 Screw m5 x 10 lg hex head grade 8.8 airbleed – water out

1613296 Bolt m6 x 55 hex head grade plated – turbo clamping damper

6163723 Copper washer m6 12.5 x 6.4 x.8 – airbleed water outlet hsg.

1503011 Bolt m6 x 80 hex head grade 8.8 plated int. elbow to plenum

MS1870035 Spirol pin 2.5mm x 8mm mbk idle speed valve to intake elbow

M51105025 Screw m5 x14 cheese head slotted plated – idle valve to intake elbow

206416 Spring washer m5 single coil idle speed valve to intake elbow

E602214572 Screw m10 x 55 hex. Head grade – water pump to head

H88H9E499AA 90 degree male elbow 3/8 nptf ybd – thermostat housing

M518055245 Screw m6 x 25 s.c.h. grade 12.9 e-coated – tur oil pipe clip to cam cover

9091752 Screw m8 x 25 s.c.h. e-coated therm hsg to cyl head

M51863855 Red cap – transportation – throttle housing

M51863855 Red cap – transportation – turbo

M51601615 O ring – throttle switch to throttle body

M51601615 O ring – idle speed valve to intake elbow

M51601625 O ring - idle speed valve to intake elbow

M51830545 Washer square throttle switch mounting

M51106015 Screw and integral washer throttle switch mounting

M51850155100 Jubilee clip – size 2a 32mm – 50mm

1519545 Insulator – intercooler to top chassis mounting

6170132 Fuel clip

1579614 Rivet 4.0 x 8.9 rear aerofoil to tailgate

1467848 Washer flat air splitter to bumper

1571868 Nut nyloc air slitter to bumper

6112228 Nut – m10 engine mount to insulator

1494742 Screw m6 x 16 intercooler to radiator

1579565 Nut spring intercooler to radiator

1475363 Bolt m8 x 40 hex head intercooler to chassis

1471553 Washer flat intercooler to chassis

1640474 Clamp – 8-10 emission pipe

1629583 Nut m12 rear suspension inner pivot to wishbone

1955305 Nut m10 turbo to muffler inlet pipe

6159481 Bolt – m10 x 50 exhaust pipe to convertors

1509658 Strap secondary engine loom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×